3. Leaving no one behind: ending stigma and discrimination through social justice and inclusive societies
4. Getting ahead of the looming treatment crisis: an action agenda for reaching 90–90–90
5. Children, adolescent girls, and young women: preventing new HIV infections
I. Leaving no one behind: The AIDS epidemic will not be ended without efforts to end discrimination, respond to exclusion and advance social justice “Leaving no one behind. There will be no end of AIDS without addressing the laws, policies and practices that make women, young people, prisoners, sex workers, men who have sex with men and people who use drugs vulnerable to HIV and limit their access to health services. Now is the time to expand human rights programmers that work and have proved successful in addressing discrimination in different contexts.
II. For reaching 90–90–90: The key question of how the impending crisis in HIV treatment should be addressed “Getting ahead of the looming treatment crisis: an action agenda for reaching 90–90–90. whereby 90% of people living with HIV know their status, 90% of people who know their HIV-positive status are accessing treatment and 90% of people on treatment have a suppressed viral load and also need for low- and middle-income countries to increase their domestic funding was also raised, along with the role of the international community in lending its support where necessary to reach the 90–90–90 treatment target as a sound investment for global health and sustainable development.
III. Children, adolescent girls and young women: preventing new HIV infections young women should be meaningfully involved in developing policies and programmers and should have access to comprehensive sexuality education and high-quality sexual and reproductive health services, The structural causes of inequality need to be addressed and boys and men must also play a key role in promoting gender equality and preventing gender-based violence. In addition, more effective monitoring systems that can follow children and young people diagnosed with HIV and facilitate access to treatment and care were considered necessary.
IV. Financing the end of AIDs: The window opportunity: According to the gathering’s political leaders, experts and representatives of international organizations and civil society, this extra funding will allow the world to meet the 2020 interim targets on the road to ending the epidemic. These targets include the 90–90–90 treatment target of 90% of people living with HIV knowing their status, 90% of people who know their HIV-positive status accessing treatment and 90% of people on treatment having a suppressed viral load, reducing new HIV infections to fewer than 500 000 and elimination of HIV-related discrimination.
V. AIDS and the sustainable development agenda: interdependent, inextricably linked: The panel members set out concrete examples of how the AIDS response could help to influence the profound structural, social and economic changes needed to end AIDS and make the SDGs a reality: by promoting accountability, through grassroots alliances with communities acting as agents of change and by challenging inequality, stigma, and marginalization and leaving no one behind.
• Note: CSOs disappointed when the process began with the exclusion of a number of key HIV advocacy organizations representing gay and other men who have sex with men, transgender people, and drug users. We were further disappointed with the draft declaration, as it falls short of the commitments required for “ending AIDS” and for an effective HIV response.  CSOs are united in our call to all member states to take this critical opportunity to secure:
• Stronger commitments for funding and tailored service access for key populations, regardless of where they live
• Consistent commitments to respecting, protecting and fulfilling human rights, gender equality, and the rights of key populations and of women and girls
• Commitments to implementing full sexual and reproductive health and rights, including comprehensive sexuality education and sexual rights
• Strengthened language on commitments to funding for civil society and community engagement
• Clear assertions that meaningful participation of people living with and affected by HIV is central to local, national, and global HIV responses
• Commit to fully optimize the use of existing flexibilities under the TRIPS Agreement specifically geared to promoting access to and trade in medicines, including through easier to use and effective mechanisms.
• Asian Cities getting to zeros new HIV infection AIDS Related Death Discrimination was started in 2012 and initially piloted in 13cities of 8 Asian member state namely: Cambodia Battambang Province, Indonesia, Loa PDR, Malaysia, Myanmar, Philippines, Thailand and Vietnam, the panel discussion session lead by Myanmar to provide a platform for discussion and sharing of experiences, good practices and innovation and roll-out, The five official panels were under the following agenda:  Sharing and discussion good practices of same cities, launching Asian bulletins special edition for high level meeting and presentation key messages towards sustaining HIV/AIDS effective respond in Asian there are some important key messages recent from collected recommendations Asian member state for consideration to strength and scaling up HIV/AIDs responses in the region to Service delivery, reduces stigma & discrimination, strategic information, mulita sector coordination, community participations  and effective program included mobilized domestic financing   scaling up on HIV/AIDs response including transition plan to hand over the country ownership.
The finally event included five panels on: AIDS within the SDGs: leveraging the end of AIDS for social transformation and sustainable development; financing and sustaining the end of AIDS; getting to the 90-90-90 target; leaving no one behind: ending stigma and discrimination through social justice and inclusive societies; and preventing new HIV infections among children, adolescent girls and young women and participants agreed on a Political Declaration that outlines actions to implement the AIDS agenda and achieve related SDG targets as following :
Adoption of a declaration that:
• Political declaration on HIV and AIDS : On fast-track to accelerated the fighting the fight again HIV and to end AIDs epidemic by 2030